Menu

Governor Attendance

 

Nexus School

Governor Attendance for Academic Year 2019-20 

Full Governing Body Meetings

Forename Surname     Full Governing Board
   
Start of term date End of Term
24/09/2019 08/10/19 EOGB 10/12/2019 21/05/2020 07/07/2020
Stephen Challis 16/07/2019 15/07/2023 P A P P P
Angela Iraggi 15/05/2017 14/05/2021 P P P P P
Scott Jarred 04/06/2018   P P P P P
Suzi Morgan 07/12/2016 06/12/2020 P A P NP A
Helen Norris 26/03/2019 25/03/2023 P P P P P
Andrew Pembroke 10/01/2017 09/01/2021 A A P P P
Lorna Stapley 14/03/2016 13/03/2020 P A A A A
Lorraine  Stapleton 08/10/2019 13/03/2024 NA NA P P P
Colin Terry 24/09/2019 23/09/2023 NA P P P A
Anna Williamson 01/09/2017 31/08/2021 P P P P P
                 
P = Present              
A = Apologies              
R = Resigned              
NA = not applicable            
Note that not all govenors sit on every Committee.        
Due to Covid-19 not all Committees took place this academic year.    

Governor Attendance for Academic Year 2019-20 Strategy Team Meetings

Forename Surname     Strategy Committee
   
Start of term date End of Term
10/09/2019 31/01/2020
Stephen Challis 16/07/2019 15/07/2023    
Angela Iraggi 15/05/2017 14/05/2021    
Scott Jarred 04/06/2018   P P
Suzi Morgan 07/12/2016 06/12/2020    
Helen Norris 26/03/2019 25/03/2023 P A
Andrew Pembroke 10/01/2017 09/01/2021 P P
Lorna Stapley 14/03/2016 13/03/2020    
Lorraine  Stapleton 08/10/2019 13/03/2024    
Colin Terry 24/09/2019 23/09/2023    
Anna Williamson 01/09/2017 31/08/2021 P P
           
P = Present        
A = Apologies        
R = Resigned        
NA = not applicable      
Note that not all govenors sit on every Committee.  
Due to Covid-19 not all Committees took place this academic year.

Governor Attendance for Academic Year 2019-20

Resources Team Meetings

Forename Surname     Resources Committee
   
Start of term date End of Term
08/10/2019 26/11/2019 14/01/2020 17/03/2020 21/05/2020 16/06/2020
Stephen Challis 16/07/2019 15/07/2023            
Angela Iraggi 15/05/2017 14/05/2021 P P P A P P
Scott Jarred 04/06/2018   P P P P P P
Suzi Morgan 07/12/2016 06/12/2020            
Helen Norris 26/03/2019 25/03/2023 P P P A P P
Andrew Pembroke 10/01/2017 09/01/2021 A P P P P P
Lorna Stapley 14/03/2016 13/03/2020            
Lorraine  Stapleton 08/10/2019 13/03/2024            
Colin Terry 24/09/2019 23/09/2023 P P P P P P
Anna Williamson 01/09/2017 31/08/2021 P A P A P P
                   
P = Present                
A = Apologies                
R = Resigned                
NA = not applicable              
Note that not all govenors sit on every Committee.          
Due to Covid-19 not all Committees took place this academic year.      

 

Governor Attendance for Academic Year 2019-20 
Learning & Development Team Meetings

 

Forename Surname     Learning and Curriculum Committee
   
Start of term date End of Term
17/09/2019 04/02/2020
Stephen Challis 16/07/2019 15/07/2023 A P
Angela Iraggi 15/05/2017 14/05/2021   P
Scott Jarred 04/06/2018   P P
Suzi Morgan 07/12/2016 06/12/2020 P P
Helen Norris 26/03/2019 25/03/2023    
Andrew Pembroke 10/01/2017 09/01/2021    
Lorna Stapley 14/03/2016 13/03/2020 P P
Lorraine  Stapleton 08/10/2019 13/03/2024   P
Colin Terry 24/09/2019 23/09/2023    
Anna Williamson 01/09/2017 31/08/2021 P P
           
P = Present        
A = Apologies        
R = Resigned        
NA = not applicable      
Note that not all govenors sit on every Committee.  
Due to Covid-19 not all Committees took place this academic year.
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×