the school where excellence meets opportunity

SG1 Timetable

TIMETABLE FOR CLASS: SG1          YEAR GROUPS:  6/7/8/9               TEACHER:  Sukhi Lall                  TERM : 6 (2018)

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Session 1      9.00 am – 9.45 am
Arrival/Personal Care

Register/Communication

Individual tasks –Handwriting skills NM JB JD RB AAS EH – letter formation Joins CB GI

Early Morning challenges – DK KK PN

Arrival/Personal Care

Register/Communication

Individual tasks –Handwriting skills NM JB JD RB AAS EH – letter formation Joins CB GI

Early Morning challenges – DK KK PN

Arrival/Personal Care

Register/Communication

Individual tasks –Handwriting skills NM JB JD RB AAS EH – letter formation Joins CB GI

Early Morning challenges – DK KK PN

Arrival/Personal Care

Register/Communication

Individual tasks –Handwriting skills NM JB JD RB AAS EH – letter formation Joins CB GI

Early Morning challenges – DK KK PN

Arrival/Personal Care

Register/Communication

Individual tasks –Handwriting skills NM JB JD RB AAS EH – letter formation Joins CB GI

Early Morning challenges – DK KK PN

Session 2   9.45 am – 10.30 am
Guided Reading/Phonics

 

Maths

Guided Reading/Phonics

Maths

Guided Reading/Phonics

Maths

Mathematical Development

PC

Food Technology

ILS/WRL

Shared communication

Food Preparation

BREAK  10.30 – 10.45 PSHE Programmes    10.45 – 11.00 pm Social/Recreational Activities

                        Session 3  11.00 am – 12.00 pm                        

Guided writing-

 

Spelling games –

Guided writing

 

Spelling games –

Guided Writing

 

Spelling games –

Guided Writing

 

Spelling games –

Food Technology – Food Theory

ILS/WRL

(Independent Living skills)

Shared communication.

 Clubs/Recreational Activities/PSHE/ LUNCH   à 12.00 pm to 1.00pm

                      Session 4  (Register) 1.00 pm  –  2.00 pm      INDEPENDENT READING 1.00-1.30PM                                  

Personal Care/Reading

Selecting Recipes (ICT)

 

PSHE

Personal Care  /Reading

Design & Technology  

Computing- Databases

 Personal Care/Reading

Costing Menu

 

Personal Care/Reading

French (MFL)

Science

 

Personal Care/Reading

 

Food Evaluation

Session 5 – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
 

PE

Rounders/Cricket (coached led activities)

Dance (strictly cool dancing

 

DT- Sewing

Art & Design

Crafts from festivals  

 

RE – Festivals

SULP/Lego Therapy
Session 6 – 3.00pm to 3.15pm – Listening activities –story time etc